Skip
Book now
HappyLand Mekong
Ben Luc, Long An · Open daily 08:30–21:00

A full day of the Mekong Delta, one river away from Saigon

Speedboat from Bach Dang Wharf, wander a Vietnamese heritage village, eat Southern dishes and hear đờn ca tài tử as the lights come on. Day pass from 250,000₫.

Opening hours
08:30–21:00 daily
Location
Ben Luc, Long An
Hotline / WhatsApp
+84 848 841 504

Choose your experience

Book any program on its own, or bundle them into a combo and save.

01

HappyLand day pass

Entry to the park, the Mini Vietnam zone, the theme park and the City of Lights at night.

From 250,000 ₫
≈ US$10/person
Book now
★ Hot
02

Saigon speedboat to HappyLand

Leaves Bach Dang Wharf (District 1) by river speedboat. Includes day pass, Southern lunch and a guide. Departs 07:30, back around 17:30.

From 1,290,000 ₫
≈ US$49/person
Book now
03

Coach transfer from Saigon

Return coach from District 1 plus day pass. The budget pick for families and friends.

From 490,000 ₫
≈ US$19/person
Book now
04

Vietnamese Village

An old-village setting: communal house, village well and traditional crafts, with a storyteller and hands-on workshops.

From 190,000 ₫
≈ US$7/person
Book now
05

Southern Vietnamese cuisine

Signature Mekong dishes: clay-grilled snakehead fish, fermented-fish hotpot, bánh xèo, sweet soups. Lunch and dinner.

From 350,000 ₫
≈ US$13/person
Book now
★ Hot
06

Food & folk music night

Southern dinner with live đờn ca tài tử (UNESCO-listed folk music) and vọng cổ. 18:00–20:30, Friday to Sunday.

From 590,000 ₫
≈ US$22/person
Book now
07

Oriental-medicine wellness stay

Stay 3–21 days. Dr. Khánh, an Oriental-medicine specialist, assesses you and designs a personal program.

From 7,900,000 ₫
≈ US$300/person
Book now
08

Food & fruit festivals

Two weekend festivals every month: regional food, and seasonal fruit straight from the orchard.

From 290,000 ₫
≈ US$11/person
Book now

Prices 2026–2027

VAT included. Child rate for 1.0–1.4 m; under 1.0 m enter free. Seniors 60+ pay the child rate. USD shown for reference.

ProgramAdultChildGroup 20+
HappyLand day pass250,000 ₫≈ US$10150,000 ₫≈ US$6210,000 ₫≈ US$8
Saigon speedboat to HappyLand1,290,000 ₫≈ US$49890,000 ₫≈ US$341,150,000 ₫≈ US$44
Coach transfer from Saigon490,000 ₫≈ US$19350,000 ₫≈ US$13430,000 ₫≈ US$16
Vietnamese Village190,000 ₫≈ US$7120,000 ₫≈ US$5160,000 ₫≈ US$6
Southern Vietnamese cuisine350,000 ₫≈ US$13220,000 ₫≈ US$8310,000 ₫≈ US$12
Food & folk music night590,000 ₫≈ US$22390,000 ₫≈ US$15520,000 ₫≈ US$20
Food & fruit festivals290,000 ₫≈ US$11190,000 ₫≈ US$7250,000 ₫≈ US$10
Fruit festival199,000 ₫≈ US$8129,000 ₫≈ US$5169,000 ₫≈ US$6

Best-selling combos

Family combo 2+2

2 adults + 2 children: day pass and Southern lunch.

1,190,000 ₫
≈ US$45
Book now

School field trip

Per student: day pass, village guide, afternoon snack. From 40 students; 1 free teacher per 20.

180,000 ₫
≈ US$7/person
Book now

Corporate team building

Day pass, team games, Southern banquet and folk music night. From 30 guests.

790,000 ₫
≈ US$30/person
Book now

Speedboat + folk music night

Speedboat from Bach Dang, day pass, Southern lunch and dinner, đờn ca tài tử night.

1,590,000 ₫
≈ US$60/person
Book now

Festival calendar: next 6 months

Food festival on the 2nd weekend, fruit festival on the last weekend of each month. Festival tickets are limited per day.

November 2026

  • Food festivalSouthern folk cakes
  • Fruit festivalPomelo, oranges, mandarins

December 2026

  • Food festivalChristmas & New Year treats
  • Fruit festivalPink mandarins & custard apples

January 2027

  • Food festivalFeasts of three regions
  • Fruit festivalWatermelon & Tết fruits

February 2027

  • Food festivalTết in the countryside
  • Fruit festivalThe five-fruit tray

March 2027

  • Food festivalRiver fish & seafood
  • Fruit festivalMango & star apple

April 2027

  • Food festivalSaigon street food
  • Fruit festivalRambutan & early durian

Book now

Arrive by river or by road

Speedboat from Bach Dang Wharf

Board at Bach Dang Wharf, District 1. See Saigon from the water, then follow the canals to Ben Luc. Life jackets and insurance included.

Coach transfer

Morning pickup in District 1, back in the city in the early evening.

Self-drive

Take the expressway from Ho Chi Minh City to Ben Luc, Long An. On-site parking.

Directions on Google Maps

Don’t miss

Mini Vietnam – HappyLand
Mini VietnamVietnamese culture, architecture and landmarks in one walk.
Theme park – HappyLand
Theme parkRides and play for families, friends and groups.
Water park – HappyLand
Water parkSplash days in the sun.
City of Lights – HappyLand
City of LightsLight installations 17:00–23:00 every night.
Wine castle – HappyLand
Wine castleEuropean-style castle with a wine cellar and dining.
Resort – HappyLand
ResortVillas, bungalows, pool and spa in a green garden.

Groups, schools and companies

Quote within 2 business hours. Contracts, VAT invoices and custom programs.

Schools

Learn about village life, food and traditional arts outside the classroom.

Companies

Team building, year-end parties, client events.

Agencies & OTAs

Net rates for travel agencies, guides and booking platforms.

Get a group quote

Oriental-medicine wellness with Dr. Khánh

Long stays for people who need rest, recovery and a calmer rhythm. Dr. Khánh, an Oriental-medicine (Đông y) specialist, sees you at check-in and follows your program throughout the stay.

  • Private room in the resort
  • Oriental-medicine assessment and personal program
  • Massage, acupressure, herbal foot soaks
  • Wellness menu, 3 meals a day
  • Qigong, meditation, morning walks

A wellbeing program; not a substitute for medical treatment.

3 days
7,900,000 ₫
≈ US$300/person
7 days
18,900,000 ₫
≈ US$719/person
14 days
34,900,000 ₫
≈ US$1327/person
21 days
47,900,000 ₫
≈ US$1821/person

Two sharing a room: 15% off per person.

Book now

Stay overnight

See rooms and book at HappyLand Stay.

See rooms

FAQ

Where does the speedboat leave from?

From Bach Dang Wharf, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, at 07:30. It brings you back to the wharf in the early evening.

How are children priced?

Children 1.0–1.4 m pay the child rate. Under 1.0 m enter free.

What are the opening hours?

08:30–21:00 daily. The City of Lights is open 17:00–23:00.

When do group rates apply?

From 20 guests. Schools from 40 students and companies from 30 guests have dedicated packages.

How do I pay?

After you send a request, our team confirms on WhatsApp, Zalo or phone and sends payment details.

Book now

Send a request and we confirm on WhatsApp, Zalo or phone during business hours.

Book now